Am I allowed to stay for more than 30 days in Vietnam with my e-visa?

No. An e-Visa is only valid for stays of less than 30 days in Vietnam.

You should apply for a “visa on arrival” with support from a local travel company in Vietnam, if you wish to be granted permission for a stay of longer than 30 days.

Leave A Comment?

You must be logged in to post a comment.